தமிழ் கேள்வி பதில் தளம். தமிழ் கணினி சார்ந்த கேள்விகளை இங்கே கேட்கவும்.

Ask a Tamil Question & Get answers in Tamil. Ask in tamil computer questions and get answers by tamil computer experts online.

1k questions

1.1k answers

35 comments

323 users

தங்களின் தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் ஏனைய கேள்விகளை இங்கே கேட்கவும். TECHதமிழ் வாசகர்கள் மற்றும் பிற வல்லுநர்கள் உங்களுக்கு தீர்வுகளைத் தருவார்கள்.

Categories

இலவச மின்னஞ்சல் சந்தா
0 votes
which os is best for mobile phones windows OR android?
by somu ஆர்வலர் (640 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
This one really is a good question but the answer is Both. Since the answer depends on whom you ask.

Android os which can be customized a lot and we can update the firmware as per our wish Since its completely open source you will get more updates/apps/games than other mobile os. you will have plenty of options to chose from(in free/ paid apps). Note :: Apps are created in common for all Android smart phones so some might not work in our phone due to hardware limitations, screen size etc.

Windows os is highly standard and a decent usage you wont be given more privilege to customize it. They have some periodic updates and free apps (not as much as Android ). you cant update the firmware.

For a decent smart phone usage windows is a optimum match and Android smart phone along with ultimate access to customize it
by ilampirai இளையோர் (280 points)
0 votes
நான் விண்டோஸ் மொபைல் போன்களையே பரிந்துரை செய்வேன்....
by வல்லுநர் (12.9k points)