தமிழ் கேள்வி பதில் தளம். தமிழ் கணினி சார்ந்த கேள்விகளை இங்கே கேட்கவும்.

Ask a Tamil Question & Get answers in Tamil. Ask in tamil computer questions and get answers by tamil computer experts online.

1,030 questions

1,107 answers

35 comments

329 users

தங்களின் தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் ஏனைய கேள்விகளை இங்கே கேட்கவும். TECHதமிழ் வாசகர்கள் மற்றும் பிற வல்லுநர்கள் உங்களுக்கு தீர்வுகளைத் தருவார்கள்.
இலவச மின்னஞ்சல் சந்தா

Most popular tags

Your Computer Security is at Risk...Fix it Now

0 votes
Hi  I'm currently using Kaspersky Internet Security 2011, so I opened the Kaspersky window and started up the full scan. After a couple of minutes of scanning, the heading turned red and stated "Your Computer Security is at Risk...Fix it Now." I didn't know if I was supposed to click on "Fix it Now" there and then, or wait until the scan was completed, but after more than thirty minutes had passed and the scan status hadn't progressed from 1%, I decided to click on "Fix it Now." The box that comes up prompts you to "Neutralize all", but I clicked on it more than half a dozen times, and each time it shuts down and restarts the computer, and then the same threats are still there when it comes back on. Is there something I'm doing wrong? I've tried finishing off the scan and updating, but the threats are always still there, and now my computer security is constantly at risk. How do I fix it??
asked Sep 11, 2011 in Windows by anonymous

Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
முதலில் அந்த  "Fix it now" & "Neutralize All"  ஆகிய இரண்டும் ஒரு வைரஸின் சித்து வேலை. நீங்கள் அவற்றை கிளிக் செய்தவுடன் ஒரு வைரஸ் செயல்பட ஆரம்பித்து விடும்.

rkill   மற்றும் malwarebytes ஆகிய ப்ரோக்ராம்கள் உங்களுக்கு உதவலாம்.
http://www.technibble.com/rkill-repair-tool-of-the-week/
http://www.malwarebytes.org/

முதலில் RKill ப்ரோக்ராமை இயக்கிவிட்டு பின்னர் malwarebytes இயக்கவும்.
answered Sep 11, 2011 by வல்லுநர் (12,880 points)
0 votes
இப்போது OS பூட் ஆகி உள்ளே செல்கிறதா இல்லையா...
மேலே நம்முடைய ADMIN கூறியது போல்.. இது வைரசின் வேலை தான்..அப்படி ஒரு வேலை உங்கள் பிரச்சனை சரியானால்... மீண்டும் அதே வைரஸ் மென்பொருளையே நிறுவி...
Control Pannel உள்ளே சென்று Security Centre ஆப்ஷனில் தோன்றப்படும் ஆப்ஷன்கள் மூலம் உங்கள் வைரஸ் மென்பொருளை முழுவதுமாக செயல்பட வையுங்கள்...
பிரச்சனை முடிந்து விடும்................................................................
answered Jan 8, 2012 by mani_officials வல்லுநர் (2,950 points)
0 votes
நீங்கள் விண்டோஸ்  ஐ turn ஆப் automatically updtes click செய்து பயன்பெறவும்
answered Jan 10, 2012 by mani_officials வல்லுநர் (2,950 points)