தமிழ் கேள்வி பதில் தளம். தமிழ் கணினி சார்ந்த கேள்விகளை இங்கே கேட்கவும்.

Ask a Tamil Question & Get answers in Tamil. Ask in tamil computer questions and get answers by tamil computer experts online.

1k questions

1.1k answers

35 comments

323 users

தங்களின் தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் ஏனைய கேள்விகளை இங்கே கேட்கவும். TECHதமிழ் வாசகர்கள் மற்றும் பிற வல்லுநர்கள் உங்களுக்கு தீர்வுகளைத் தருவார்கள்.

Categories

இலவச மின்னஞ்சல் சந்தா
+1 vote
Hello Sir Plz Explain Clearly About The Procedures For SEO Process for a website...
in SEO by sheikmoham இளையோர் (280 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Please watch this link it s very useful for you... because the below tutorial briefly described what is
SEO & how it work etc… I love this tutorial very much. I also preferred this video to my office colleagues also.

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Sno1T0jNyLE
by வல்லுநர் (1.5k points)
0 votes
have you watched my existing video tutorials for SEO?
http://www.techtamil.com/category/tutorials/seo-tutorial/
by வல்லுநர் (12.9k points)
0 votes
SEO is the process of getting traffic for our website. SEO helps to ensure that a site is accessible to a search engine and improves the chances that the site will be found by the search engine. Simply put, search engine optimization is the process of improving the quality and volume of web traffic to our website. Keywords are terms or phrases you would expect someone to search for to find our website. A better way to understand SEO is that it helps your business grow.

SEO is best one to increase traffic for any kind of websites. To get SEO visit http://www.tucktail.com/search-engine/seo-services.aspx?ci=1808&prog_id=447401    here they provide Search engine visibility service which bring traffic to your website. Here they provide Google keyword generator, One-click submission  of your site in many search engines like Google, Yahoo!, Bing, and AOL etc... and they also provide Powerful reports that show you how to move your website up in search results.
by sahana ஆர்வலர் (940 points)