தமிழ் கேள்வி பதில் தளம். தமிழ் கணினி சார்ந்த கேள்விகளை இங்கே கேட்கவும்.

Ask a Tamil Question & Get answers in Tamil. Ask in tamil computer questions and get answers by tamil computer experts online.

1k questions

1.1k answers

35 comments

323 users

தங்களின் தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் ஏனைய கேள்விகளை இங்கே கேட்கவும். TECHதமிழ் வாசகர்கள் மற்றும் பிற வல்லுநர்கள் உங்களுக்கு தீர்வுகளைத் தருவார்கள்.

Categories

இலவச மின்னஞ்சல் சந்தா
+1 vote
I want to send mail larger than 20 MB. I cant able to send that much capacity. Tell me the way to send larger file through internet.
in Internet by prabu_spark வல்லுநர் (1.8k points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
I subscribed
https://wetransfer.com/
Reasons:
1. No registration
2. Good security
3. 2GB file LIMT
4.files available for 2 weeks…
by வல்லுநர் (1.5k points)
0 votes
Upload your file to rapidshare or mediafire  then email the link to your friend.

or

Try Dropbox public/private directory method.

or

Use Skydrive (hotmail users)
by வல்லுநர் (12.9k points)
0 votes
Just split the File to 10 mb each using Winrar or other archive softwares
Then send it.
by nagaraj ஆர்வலர் (630 points)
+1 vote
by sasi வல்லுநர் (3k points)
0 votes
Easy way is, if you have Gmail account upload it into your "google docs" (compress the files for better uploads). and share the uploaded files to your respective email address..
by srivignesh வல்லுநர் (3.6k points)