தமிழ் கேள்வி பதில் தளம். தமிழ் கணினி சார்ந்த கேள்விகளை இங்கே கேட்கவும்.

Ask a Tamil Question & Get answers in Tamil. Ask in tamil computer questions and get answers by tamil computer experts online.

1k questions

1.1k answers

35 comments

323 users

தங்களின் தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் ஏனைய கேள்விகளை இங்கே கேட்கவும். TECHதமிழ் வாசகர்கள் மற்றும் பிற வல்லுநர்கள் உங்களுக்கு தீர்வுகளைத் தருவார்கள்.

Categories

இலவச மின்னஞ்சல் சந்தா
0 votes
how to make website and how to design websites. tell what kind of sofware i use
in Internet by b-ashokkumar புதியவர் (120 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

+1 vote
Hello friend,

First you need to learn Photoshop software. and HTML and next CSS to design a website.
by hari_techtamil வல்லுநர் (2.6k points)
0 votes
There are three main steps to creating a own website.1) Register Domain Name2) Host your website site3) Design your website  .I have designed my own web site by using website builder tool. I got this website builder tool  http://www.9cubehosting.com/  from this site at free of cost. Here i have registered my domain name and also hosted my sites. So they are providing this web site builder tool at free of cost. Then i made a colorful web site.Now my websites are very good look.
by jack ஆர்வலர் (540 points)
0 votes
The first and the foremost process involved in the process of creating any website is the registration of the domain name and hosting packages. For pre registration and checking the availability of domain name, you can give a look to https://domainia.com/register#pre . Once you have registered your domain name and hosting. Start creating your site using any website building software. You can also go for content management systems like WordPress, Drupal and Joomla for composing your site easily.
by புதியவர் (140 points)